<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss version="2.0"
	xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/"
	xmlns:wfw="http://wellformedweb.org/CommentAPI/"
	xmlns:dc="http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/"
	xmlns:atom="http://www.w3.org/2005/Atom"
	xmlns:sy="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/syndication/"
	xmlns:slash="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/slash/"
	>

<channel>
	<title> &#187; Exercises.</title>
	<atom:link href="http://iselfcenter.com/tag/exercises/feed/" rel="self" type="application/rss+xml" />
	<link>http://iselfcenter.com</link>
	<description></description>
	<lastBuildDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 07:54:52 +0000</lastBuildDate>
	<language>en</language>
	<sy:updatePeriod>hourly</sy:updatePeriod>
	<sy:updateFrequency>1</sy:updateFrequency>
	<generator>http://wordpress.org/?v=3.0</generator>
<xhtml:meta xmlns:xhtml="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml" name="robots" content="noindex" />
		<item>
		<title>Exercises to Lose Weight Don&#8217;t Have to Be Hard &#8212; Here are some good suggestions</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/not-losing-weight/exercises-to-lose-weight-dont-have-to-be-hard-here-are-some-good-suggestions/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/not-losing-weight/exercises-to-lose-weight-dont-have-to-be-hard-here-are-some-good-suggestions/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 24 Jul 2010 13:54:58 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Not Losing Weight]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Don't]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Good]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[hard]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[here]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[lose]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Some]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[suggestions]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[weight]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/not-losing-weight/exercises-to-lose-weight-dont-have-to-be-hard-here-are-some-good-suggestions/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[This Is Why I Will Not Lose Weight Image by Esther Hyejin Chung Exercises to Lose Weight Don&#8217;t Have to Be Hard &#8212; Here are some good suggestions Exercises to lose weight are every bit as important as following a healthy, reduced calorie diet. Many times however, our schedules are so hectic that it is [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/not-losing-weight/exercises-to-lose-weight-dont-have-to-be-hard-here-are-some-good-suggestions/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Exercises For Sciatica – Sciatica Pain Relief Through Exercise</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/featured/exercises-for-sciatica-%e2%80%93-sciatica-pain-relief-through-exercise/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/featured/exercises-for-sciatica-%e2%80%93-sciatica-pain-relief-through-exercise/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Thu, 17 Jun 2010 22:10:48 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kara Miller</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Left back side pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[exercise]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Relief]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sciatica]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Through]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/exercises-for-sciatica-%e2%80%93-sciatica-pain-relief-through-exercise/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[back pain bench Image by Johnson Cameraface Best viewed large. I actually sat on this bench and spent some time in park square, I can say that no back pain was caused by this bench! Some exercises may not be suitable for all sufferers of sciatica so it is best to follow the advice from [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/featured/exercises-for-sciatica-%e2%80%93-sciatica-pain-relief-through-exercise/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Exercises For Sciatica – Relieving Sciatica Nerve Pain</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/exercises-for-sciatica-%e2%80%93-relieving-sciatica-nerve-pain/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/exercises-for-sciatica-%e2%80%93-relieving-sciatica-nerve-pain/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 15 Jun 2010 22:10:08 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kara Miller</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Left back side pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Nerve]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Relieving]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Sciatica]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/exercises-for-sciatica-%e2%80%93-relieving-sciatica-nerve-pain/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If the sciatic nerve happens to become squeezed or pinched it can cause pain, numbness or a tingling down the leg or even in the foot. The pain often comes from a nerve in the lower back being pinched by one of the spinal vertebrae. Sometimes it can originate in the piriformis muscle since often [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/exercises-for-sciatica-%e2%80%93-relieving-sciatica-nerve-pain/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Piriformis Syndrome Exercises &#8211; End The Pain</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/piriformis-syndrome-exercises-end-the-pain/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/piriformis-syndrome-exercises-end-the-pain/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 May 2010 22:10:23 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kara Miller</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Left back side pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Piriformis]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Syndrome]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/piriformis-syndrome-exercises-end-the-pain/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[If you are suffering from piriformis syndrome, you are probably fed up with the numbness and tingling in your lower back, buttocks, and all down your leg. You might also have shooting pain and or burning sensations in the same areas. Fortunately, there are a number of piriformis syndrome exercises designed specifically to help relieve [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/piriformis-syndrome-exercises-end-the-pain/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Golf Fitness Exercises for Women Golfers</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/ideal-body/golf-fitness-exercises-for-women-golfers/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/ideal-body/golf-fitness-exercises-for-women-golfers/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sun, 30 May 2010 15:45:45 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kara Miller</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Featured]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Ideal body]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Fitness]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Golf]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Golfers]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Women]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/ideal-body/golf-fitness-exercises-for-women-golfers/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[362.365 &#8211; My lucky golf outfit Image by Jeff the Trojan I never golf without wearing my lucky viking hat, single-lens sunglasses, corduroy blazer (with elbow patches), purple and yellow wrestling singlet, golf glove, swim trunks, and of course my fins (aka flippers). Although I only wear the fins when I&#8217;m teeing off at the [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/ideal-body/golf-fitness-exercises-for-women-golfers/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Genius Brain Power &#8211; Simple Memory Exercises That Can Help You Get One</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/genius-brain-power-simple-memory-exercises-that-can-help-you-get-one/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/genius-brain-power-simple-memory-exercises-that-can-help-you-get-one/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 28 May 2010 20:28:14 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Creative visualization exercises]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Brain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Genius]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Help]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Memory]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Power]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Simple]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/genius-brain-power-simple-memory-exercises-that-can-help-you-get-one/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[Genius brain power – we all want one and it&#8217;s really surprising how people would go to great lengths just to have a genius brain power overnight.  Here are some of the crazy ideas I found online: have a brain transplant, a doctor even recommending brain surgery, eat the brains of a genius, have a [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/genius-brain-power-simple-memory-exercises-that-can-help-you-get-one/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Boost Your Creativity with these Exercises</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/boost-your-creativity-with-these-exercises/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/boost-your-creativity-with-these-exercises/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Sat, 22 May 2010 10:28:30 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Creative visualization exercises]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[boost]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Creativity]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[These]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/boost-your-creativity-with-these-exercises/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[So, you have a problem or projects that has you stumped? Or you are not quite satisfied with some of your solutions? Try these ideas: 1.Gather Information: you might not have enough information about your project/problem to come up with a great creative solution. Exercise: Go to a source of information you don&#8217;t typically use. [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/boost-your-creativity-with-these-exercises/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>Foot Pain Exercises With Arch Support Insoles Can Help Alleviate Heel Pain</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/foot-pain-exercises-with-arch-support-insoles-can-help-alleviate-heel-pain/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/foot-pain-exercises-with-arch-support-insoles-can-help-alleviate-heel-pain/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Fri, 14 May 2010 22:15:07 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Left back side pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Alleviate]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Arch]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Foot]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Heel]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Help]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Insoles]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[pain]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Support]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/foot-pain-exercises-with-arch-support-insoles-can-help-alleviate-heel-pain/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[These days it is not rare to find people affected by heel pain that is so severe that it may prevent experiencing everyday things in life. Today, heel pain is a very common type of foot condition. It can begin as an irritating pain that you feel every now and then, and develop into an [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-body/back-pain/left-back-side-pain/foot-pain-exercises-with-arch-support-insoles-can-help-alleviate-heel-pain/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>The Untold Secret &#8211; Using Visualization to Optimize Ab Exercises</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/the-untold-secret-using-visualization-to-optimize-ab-exercises/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/the-untold-secret-using-visualization-to-optimize-ab-exercises/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 04 May 2010 22:30:55 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator></dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Creative visualization exercises]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Optimize]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Secret]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Untold]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[using]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[visualization]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/the-untold-secret-using-visualization-to-optimize-ab-exercises/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[The power of the mind to affect the body is an amazing thing. Recent breakthroughs in the mind &#8211; body connection have been shown to improve health and heal the body in many ways. &#13;One area that many people feel the need to improve is their abdominal muscles. There is a reason why so much [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/the-untold-secret-using-visualization-to-optimize-ab-exercises/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
		<item>
		<title>7 Tips And Exercises To Boost Your Creativity: Follow A Few Steps</title>
		<link>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/7-tips-and-exercises-to-boost-your-creativity-follow-a-few-steps/</link>
		<comments>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/7-tips-and-exercises-to-boost-your-creativity-follow-a-few-steps/#comments</comments>
		<pubDate>Tue, 04 May 2010 08:33:16 +0000</pubDate>
		<dc:creator>Kara Miller</dc:creator>
				<category><![CDATA[Creative visualization exercises]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[boost]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Creativity]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Exercises.]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[follow]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Steps]]></category>
		<category><![CDATA[Tips]]></category>

		<guid isPermaLink="false">http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/7-tips-and-exercises-to-boost-your-creativity-follow-a-few-steps/</guid>
		<description><![CDATA[So, you have a problem or projects that has you stumped? Or you are not quite satisfied with some of your solutions? Try these ideas: &#13;1.Gather Information: you might not have enough information about your project/problem to come up with a great creative solution. Exercise: Go to a source of information you don&#8217;t typically use. [...]]]></description>
		<wfw:commentRss>http://iselfcenter.com/healthy-mind/creative-visualization/creative-visualization-exercises/7-tips-and-exercises-to-boost-your-creativity-follow-a-few-steps/feed/</wfw:commentRss>
		<slash:comments>0</slash:comments>
		</item>
	</channel>
</rss>
